Lineup & artiesten

FRIDAY AUGUST 5TH 2016

MAINSTAGE

15:15 tot 16:00 Feluke
16:30 tot 17:15 Keznamdi
17:45 tot 18:45 Kabaka Pyramid
19:15 tot 20:00 Jahmiel
20:00 tot 20:45 Dexta Daps
20:45 tot 21:45 Tanya Stephens
21:45 tot 22:45 Konshens
23:00 tot 00:00 Popcaan
00:30 tot 02:00 Beres Hammond

Bounce dancehall

15:00 tot 16:30 Rakka
16:30 tot 18:00 Team DAMP
18:00 tot 19:30 Rakka
19:30 tot 21:00 Team DAMP
21:00 tot 22:00 I-Shence
22:00 tot 23:00 Camouflage
23:00 tot 00:00 I-Shence
00:00 tot 01:30 Camouflage
01:30 tot 03:00Walshy Fire

18” Corner

15:00 tot 16:30 Lost Ark Sound
16:30 tot 18:30 Blackboard Jungle feat. …
18:30 tot 20:00 Kingstep Soundsystem ft. Mc Trooper
20:00 tot 00:00 Prince Alla & Suns of Dub
22:00 tot 00:00 Blackboard Jungle feat. …
00:00 tot 03:00 Aba Shanti-I

Skaville

15:00 tot 18:00 The Uptaker
18:00 tot 20:30 Dukes Vs. Pirates
20:30 tot 22:30 Kris van Beethoven
22:30 tot 03:00  Phil Bush Sounds & Pressure Lo-Fi feat. Paul Huxtable & Sugar Merchant

The Yard

12:00 tot 15:30 Giraffe Sound
16:30 tot 17:45 Bangarang Sound Station
17:45 tot 18:45 The Dubbeez
18:45 tot 19:45 Giraffe Sound
19:45 tot 20:45 Gerson Main
20:45 tot 22:15 Bong productions
22:15 tot 23:15 Rhoda Dakar
23:15 tot 01:30 Bangarang Sound Station
00:15 tot 01:30 The Hempolics
01:30 tot 03:00  Giraffe Sound
 

SATURDAY AUGUST 6TH 2016

MAINSTAGE

12:45 tot 13:30 Runkus & The Old Skool Bond
14:00 tot 14:45 Sevana
15:15 tot 16:15 Aswad
16:45 tot 18:00 Lee Scratch Perry & Pura Vida
18:30 tot 19:15 Daweh Congo
19:15 tot 20:30 Junior Reid
19:15 tot 20:30 Yung J.R.
20:30 tot 21:15 Wayne Wonder
21:15 tot 22:15 Pinchers
22:45 tot 00:15 Tarrus Riley
22:45 tot 00:15 Alaine
22:45 tot 00:15 Dean Fraser
00:45 tot 02:00  Gentleman & Ky-Mani Marley

Bounce dancehall

12:30 tot 14:00 Goodfellaz
14:00 tot 15:30 Soul Shakers ft MC Mota
15:30 tot 17:00 Goodfellaz
17:00 tot 18:30 Soul Shakers ft MC Mota
18:30 tot 20:00 King Horror
20:00 tot 21:30Soundquake
21:30 tot 00:00 Sentinel
00:00 tot 02:00 Renaissance
02:00 tot 03:00 Versatile
03:00 tot 04:00 Renaissance

18” Corner

12:30 tot 14:00 Unification Sound
14:00 tot 16:00 Blackboard Jungle feat. …
16:00 tot 18:00 Ashanti Selah
18:00 tot 19:30 Manasseh & Prince Fatty ft Horseman
19:30 tot 22:00 Moa Anbessa
22:00 tot 01:00 King Earthquake
01:00 tot 04:00 Blackboard Jungle feat. …

Skaville

13:00 tot 14:00 Malik Cham
14:00 tot 15:30 Flavio Bacardi
15:00 tot 16:00 Ras Gunti
16:00 tot 17:30 Malik Cham
17:30 tot 19:00 Flavio Bacardi
19:00 tot 20:00 Ras Gunti
21:00 tot 22:00 The Nice Guys
22:30 tot 23:30 Dave Barker
23:30 tot 02:00 Natty Bo
02:00 tot 04:00 Flo Dalton

The Yard

12:30 tot 13:15 Giraffe Sound
13:45 tot 15:00 Gospel Workshop
15:00 tot 16:15 King Flashman
16:15 tot 17:15 Manasseh & Prince Fatty present : the dub master class
17:15 tot 18:15 King Flashman
18:15 tot 19:00 Khalilah Rose
20:00 tot 21:00 Treesha & Denham Smith
21:00 tot 22:00 Open The Gate Sound
22:00 tot 23:00 Atomic Spliff
23:00 tot 00:00 Giraffe Sound
00:00 tot 01:00 Samory-I
01:00 tot 04:00  Open The Gate Sound